2020 Agenda

Saturday, October 24, 2020

12:00 am - 12:00 am

Exhibit Hall Hours (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am - 10:30 am
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Welcome and Morning Announcements

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Marie L Williams, DPM, DHL

8:30 am - 8:45 am

Colin Traynor, DPM

8:45 am - 9:15 am

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

9:15 am - 9:30 am

Harris Klear, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Emily Greenstein, APRN, CNP, CWON, FACCWS

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break and Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Jody Peter McAleer, DPM, FACFAS

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Christopher L Barrett, DPM, CWS

11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Lunch and Visit Exhibitors

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Lawrence A DiDomenico, DPM

3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

Ryan Chatelain, DPM, CWSP

3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Break and Visit Exhibitors

4:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Lawrence Fallat, DPM

4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Michael Troiano, DPM

5:15 pm - 5:30 pm

OTC Orthotics: The New Norm?

Michael Friedman, MS, C Ped

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Lawrence A DiDomenico, DPM

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Michael Troiano, DPM

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

Sunday, October 25, 2020

12:00 am - 12:00 am

Exhibit Hall Hours (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am - 10:30 am
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Morning Announcements

Lee C Rogers, DPM

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Stephanie C Wu, DPM, MSc

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Christopher L Barrett, DPM, CWS Joseph J Stoffel, BS

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Ronald Guberman, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break and Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Barry Rosenblum, DPM

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Marie L Williams, DPM, DHL

11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Lunch and Visit Exhibitors

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Charles Andersen, MD

2:00 pm - 2:15 pm

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

2:15 pm - 2:45 pm

Lee C Rogers, DPM

2:45 pm - 3:15 pm

Shannon McCormick, MPH, BSN, RN, CPHRM

3:15 pm - 3:45 pm

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Break and Visit Exhibitors

4:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Kara Couch, MS, CRNP, CWCN-AP, CHWS

4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Windy Cole, DPM

5:15 pm - 5:45 pm

Brandy Rose, PT, DPT, CWS Marcela Dolores Farrer, DPM, MBA, CWS

5:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Kara Couch, MS, CRNP, CWCN-AP, CHWS

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Kara Couch, MS, CRNP, CWCN-AP, CHWS Naz Wahab, MD

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A